Privacy Policy

This privacy policy lets you know how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. When you visit the website and utilize www.majestylevelmarketing.com / www.davidlopez1.com/domain(s) and all sub domain(s) you accept and agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. In particular, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described in this policy.The David Lopez Mentoring and Platform is owned by Canadian company Majesty Level Marketing Inc. located in Vancouver. Bc.

What we collect

We may collect the following information

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • Phone number
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • Preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:Internal record keeping

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We
may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical,electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

General Data Privacy Regulation (GDPR)

The GDPR takes effect on May 25, 2018, and is intended to protect the data of European Union citizens.

As a company that markets its site content, products and/or services online we do not specifically target our marketing to the EU or conduct business in or to the EU in any meaningful way. If the data that you provide to us in the course of your use of our site or services or products is governed by GDPR, we will abide by the relevant portions of the regulation. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), or are accessing this site from within the EEA, you may have the right to request: access to,correction of, deletion of; portability of; and restriction or objection to processing, of your personal data, from us. This includes the “right to be forgotten.” To make any of these requests, please contact our GDPR contact at Info@majestylevelmarketing.com

This policy is a part of the Terms and Conditions of Use:

This privacy policy is a part of and subject to the Terms and Conditions of Use of this website. You can read these terms in their entirety on the Terms and Conditions of Use page.

1.What is Personal Information?

“Personal Information” is information that, either alone or in combination with other information, identifies you. When we combine other information (i.e., information that does not, on its own, identify you) with your Personal Information, we treat the combined information as Personal Information.

2.Application of this Privacy Policy to Majesty Level
Marketing Inc. Sites and Services

This Privacy Policy describes how Majesty Level Marketing Inc. processes Personal Information that it collects when:

You use Majesty Level Marketing Inc.- operated websites that link to this Privacy Policy, including luckyorange.com (collectively, the “ Site”); and We receive Personal Information from various websites deploying Majesty Level Marketing Inc.services (collectively, the “Service”).Throughout this Privacy Policy, we describe how our data processing and privacy practices vary between our Site and Service.

3.How We Use Cookies and Similar Technology

To help operate the Site and the Service, enhance your experience, and collect information about online activity, we place small data files on your device known as “cookies,” or we use similar technologies ( e.g., pixel tags, web beacons, local shared objects). Cookies and similar technologies enable us to personalize the Site, help make our Site load faster (through “load balancing” technology), and enable our Customers to collect useful data with our Service. These technologies may allow us and our Customers to store and manage your preferences and settings; measure and analyze how you use the Products and Services and effectiveness of our communications; offer targeted products, programs, and services; and help us improve our products, services, and security.Most browsers provide you with the ability to block,delete, or disable these technologies. If you choose to reject cookies or similar technologies, some features of our Site and Service may not be available or some functionality may be limited or unavailable. Please review your browser manufacturer’s help pages for
assistance with changing your settings.

4.To Whom We Disclose Personal Information

We will not disclose your Personal Information except as set forth in this Privacy Policy or with your consent. For example, we generally do not sell, lease, or exchange your Personal Information, but if we ever do,we will first obtain your express consent.

This section describes to whom we disclose Personal Information, and for what purposes:

• Our Customers . As part of our Service, we provide each Customer with access to Traffic Data and other data collected through the Service on its behalf.We also provide Customers with aggregated (i.e., a statistical summary of data from all of our Customer websites combined) and anonymous (i.e., no individual visitor can be identified in the data) Traffic Data.
• Our Service Providers . We employ service providers to perform tasks on our behalf and to assist us in providing the Site and Service. Examples of our service providers include Braintree, a payment processor; MailerLite
for sending email messages to Customers; and Amazon Web Services and Google Cloud for hosting.
• Our Customers’ Service Providers . As directed by our Customers, we may provide data, including Personal Information, to third-party service providers on our Customers’ behalf. This enables our Customers to integrate our Service with other services they use, such as customer relation management systems. For more information on the manner in which our Customers have implemented our Service on their websites, including integrations with third-party services, we recommend that you review such Customers’ posted privacy policies.
• Social Media Services. Third-party social networks that provide interactive plug-ins or social networking features (for example, to allow you to “Like” a page on our Site) on the Site, may use cookies or other methods (for example, web beacons) to gather information regarding your use of our websites and apps. The use of such information by a third party depends on
the privacy policy available on that social network’s website, which we encourage you to carefully review. Such third parties may use these cookies or other tracking methods for their own purposes by relating information about your use of our site with any of your Personal Information that they may have.
• Advertising. We engage advertising services to assist us in advertising our brand and Service. From time to time, those services target advertisements on thirdparty websites based on cookies or other information indicating previous interaction with our Site.
• Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics, an analytics service, along with our own Service, to help us analyze the traffic on our Site. For more information on Google Analytics’ processing of Personal Information, please see “How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps.”
• Companies Involved in Mergers and Acquisition Transactions . In some cases,Majesty Level Marketing Inc. may choose to buy or sell assets. In these
types of transactions, user data (including Personal Information) is typically one of the business assets transferred. Moreover, if Majesty Level Marketing Inc. , or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, user
data would be one of the assets that is reviewed and transferred or acquired by a third party.
• Law Enforcement, Government Agencies, and Courts : We may disclose Personal Information at the request of law enforcement or government agencies or in response to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process to establish, protect, or exercise our legal or other rights or to defend against a legal claim or as otherwise required or allowed by law, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of a Customer or any other person. We may also disclose Personal Information to investigate or prevent a violation by you
of any contractual or other relationship with us or your illegal or harmful activity.

5.How You Can Opt-Out
• Opting Out of the Majesty Level Marketing Inc. Service. At the top of this page, we provide a link to our data privacy management tool that allows you to opt out of being tracked by the Majesty Level Marketing Inc. service.
• Email Opt-Out Customers may choose not to receive marketing emails from us and can opt out of such e-mails through their account settings.

6.Personal Information Transferred from the EU or Switzerland Majesty Level Marketing Inc. complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework (collectively, “Privacy Shield”) as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Information from European Union (the “EU ”) member countries and Switzerland.Majesty Level Marketing Inc. has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer,
Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement, and Liability. A violation of our commitment to Privacy Shield may be investigated by the Federal Trade Commission and/or the United States Department of Commerce. If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, to the extent available, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov. In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Majesty Level Marketing Inc. commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of Personal Information about you. Persons from the EU or Switzerland who have inquiries or complaints
regarding this Statement should first contact us via: email at:info@majestylevelmarketing.com. Majesty Level Marketing Inc. has committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles to JAMS, an alternative dispute resolution provider located
in the United States. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit
https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield for more information and to file a complaint.These recourse mechanisms are available at no cost to you. Damages may be awarded in accordance with applicable law. Please note that if your complaint is not resolved through these channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be available before
a Privacy Shield Panel. In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data
of EU or Swiss individuals received pursuant to the Privacy Shield, Majesty Level Marketing Inc.is potentially liable.

8.Your Data Subject Rights A. Your Rights as a Customer of Majesty Level
Marketing Inc. As a controller of the Personal Information collected by or through the Site, we take steps to help ensure that our Customers are able to exercise their rights regarding their Personal Information in accordance
with applicable law.We provide Customers with access to—and the ability
to edit or delete—certain categories of Personal Information through the Account Management page.Our opt-out features, described in Section 6, also
enable you to exercise your right to object to certain processing activities.
If you would like to access, amend, erase, export (i.e., data portability), or object to or restrict the processing of Personal Information collected via the Site, you may submit a request to info@majestylevelmarketing.com We will promptly review all such requests in accordance with applicable laws.
Depending on where you live, you may have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority or other regulatory agency if you believe that we have violated any of the rights concerning your Personal Information. We encourage you to first reach out to us at info@majestylevelmarketing.com %so we have an opportunity to address your concerns directly before you do so. B. Your Rights as a Visitor of a Customer Website We do not have control over the processing of Personal Information by our Customers. Thus, if you would like to exercise your rights concerning Personal Information processed through our Service
—beyond using our opt-out feature to object to our tracking of you—you should reach out to a Customer directly. If you need help contacting one of our Customers, please let us know and we are happy to help connect you if we can.

8.Personal Information from Children We do not knowingly provide access to the Service to children under the age of sixteen (16). If we learn that we have collected Personal Information from children, and if we do not have a lawful basis to process such Personal Information under applicable law, we will promptly take steps to delete such Personal Information. We do not provide services or sell products or services to minors, or individuals under the age of 18. Persons under 18 years of age may use this website only with
a legal guardian or consent of their parents, or by providing legal documentation of their emancipation. Persons under 18 years of age, should not put their personal information in any field or place it anywhere on this website.

9.Retention of Personal Information We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your Personal Information has been collected as outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required by law. Where feasible, we dispose of data, including Personal Information, on a regular schedule. For example, we dispose of Traffic Data collected on behalf of our Customers after 30 days, unless the Customer has requested a longer storage period (not to exceed one year).

10.How We Protect the Confidentiality and Integrity of Your Personal Information We have implemented security measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, and alteration.We use industry-standard practices such as encrypted storage, firewalls, and password protection systems to safeguard the confidentiality of Personal Information. We take steps to help ensure our employees and contractors are aware of their information security obligations, and we restrict employee and contractor
access to Personal Information. Despite these efforts to store Personal Information in a secure operating environment that is not available to the public, we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Information during its transmission or its storage on our systems. Further, while we attempt to ensure the integrity and security of Personal Information, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third parties such as so-called hackers from illegally obtaining access to Personal Information. We do not represent or warrant that Personal Information about you will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties.

11.Links to Third Party Websites Our Site may contain links to third party websites.Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of third party websites you choose to visit. If you provide any information directly to parties other than us, different rules may apply to the use or disclosure of that information. We encourage you to investigate and ask questions before disclosing your Personal Information to third parties.

12.Changes to this Privacy Policy We may revise and update this Privacy Policy from time to time and will post the updated Privacy Policy to the Site. If these changes are material (i.e., changes we believe you will find important), we will provide notice to you by email or by posting notice of the changes on our Site. Where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED, ANY CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY WILL APPLY IMMEDIATELY UPON POSTING TO THE SITE.

DO NOT FOLLOW:

We try to honor all notices sent by your browser when you visit the Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and/or David Lopez Mentoring website(s). However, be sure to read the following important information about “interest-based advertising”, “remarketing”, and “dynamic ads” so you can understand what third party suppliers can do and how you can opt for these scans

Interest-Based Advertising:

When you visit our website you may see some advertisements published by us to companies like Google, Bing, Yahoo or other similar entities. When you click on these advertisements companies may collect information about your visit to these websites and use that information to show you compatible or comparable products with which you have expressed an interest. Our website does not collect or control the advertising and content you see. To learn more about Google’s privacy policies and its DART cookies which generate interest-based advertising, go to www.google.com/privacy/ads/~~V.

Protecting your choices:

If you are using Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox,or Google Chrome, you might want to install the extension “protect my choices” on the browser that are using to help keep your opt-out choices. To learn more, go to www.aboutads.info/PMC.

Remarketing:

This site may use a remarketing tag to advertise online. This means that Google and other third party suppliers can show our ads on the Internet. These third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to serve ads to you based on your previous visits. If you prefer that Google does not use cookies, you should visit “Ad Manager Preferences” at this address www.google.com/ads/~~number=. Alternatively, you can also opt out of the use of third party cookies by going to the opt out page at www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Dynamic Advertising

Our website may use dynamic features of Google ads. To opt for these ads, follow the instructions on www.support.google.com/ads/answer/
2662922?hl=en.If you use any of these sites without opting-out it means that you understand and consent to the collection of information for advertising based on your interests.

Usernames and Passwords

Your access to some parts of our site is protected by a username and password. Do not share your password with anyone. If you enter areas of the site that are password protected please be sure to log out when you leave. As a safety precaution, you should also completely close the browser and reopen it before moving on to other areas on the Internet.

Commercial information and unsolicited emails:

If you come across personally identifiable information to another user of our website, you are not authorized to transmit this information to third parties without the consent of the party in question and ours. We repudiate any unsolicited emails (spam). Information collected on our site, about us or any of our users, is not authorized to be disclosed by you or any other person or sent unsolicited emails or other media to.

Volunteer Information – Non-disclosure to suppliers:

You may not want to leave your personal information open to visitors on your website or third parties who are not our suppliers. Please be very cautious if you do. These third parties have their own privacy policies and behavior that will determine what happens to your information from that point.

Autoresponders:

We can use autoresponder emails to communicate with you. To protect your privacy, we use a verification system in opt-in to these communications. You always have the option not to receive these communications by clicking the opt-out link in each message. If you
have difficulty opting out, you must send an email to info@majestylevelmarketing.com

Policy Changes

The terms of this privacy policy may change over time. If any change is made, we will notify you via a public notice on our website. If you disagree with the changes, please contact us. Any changes made to this policy do not apply to information collected before the changes. It is wise to visit this page and review our privacy policy periodically as you utilize our website.

EU-US and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework:

Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and David Lopez Mentoring complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland.

Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and David Lopez Mentoring has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement and Liability. If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and David Lopez Mentoring is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission. Among other things, the Privacy Shield Principles describe our obligations with respect to personal information that we transfer to third parties as described in this Privacy Policy. Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and David Lopez Mentoring remains responsible and liable as provided in the Principles if the third party processes the personal information in
a manner that is not consistent with the Principles, unless Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and David Lopez Mentoring proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

If we transfer your personal information to third parties, we will remain responsible and liable to you if the third party processes your personal information in violation of the Privacy Shield Principles, unless we prove we were not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage. In compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles. Majesty Level Marketing Inc., and David Lopez Mentoring commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information free of charge. European Union or Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy should first contact Majesty Level Marketing Inc. and David Lopez Mentoring at:

E-mail: info@majestylevelmarketing.com

Majesty Level Marketing Inc and David Lopez Mentoring has further committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to the Panel established by the EU Data Protection Authorities (DPAs) and/ or the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner, as applicable, and comply with the advice given by the Panel and/or Commissioner with regard to data transferred from the EU and/ or Switzerland, as applicable. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not resolved your complaint, please contact the Panel (http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection /article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm) and/or Commissioner (https://www .edoeb.admin.ch/org/00926/index.html?lang=en), as applicable, for more information or to file a complaint. This service is provided at no cost to you.

Under certain conditions, you may also have the right to invoke binding arbitration before the Privacy Shield Panel to be created by the US Department of Commerce and the European Commission or Swiss Government. For more information on when binding arbitration may be invoked, refer to Section C of Annex I to the Principles (https://www.privacyshield.gov /article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction).Notice for California Users Under California Civil Code Section 1789.3, California users of the Website are entitled to the following specific consumer rights notice: The Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the California Department of Consumer Affairs may be contacted in writing at 1625 North Market Blvd., Sacramento, CA 95834, or by telephone at (916)
445-1254 or (800) 952-5210. This site is not a part of the Facebook website or Facebook Inc. Additionally, This site is NOT /endorsed by Facebook in any way. FACEBOOK is a trademark of FACEBOOK, Inc.This policy was last updated May 22, 2018